Accessibility

Are you lost? See if these links help.

Social Channels

EnglishEnglish
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Snapchat
  • Dugout
Korean한국어
  • Korean
Chinese中文
  • Weibo
  • WeChat
  • Douyin
IndonesianIndonesian
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
MalaysianMalaysian
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
SpanishSpanish
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
ThaiThai
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Indianभारतीय
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Sites & Languages

#International #Matches

October international fixtures for our players

Mon 07 October 2019, 14:40|Tottenham Hotspur

International football takes over once again for the next fortnight, with a number of our players set for action.

Euro 2020 qualifiers are on the agenda for many of our senior players from European countries, although Hugo Lloris has been forced to withdraw from the France squad following the injury he sustained in Saturday's defeat at Brighton.

Heung-Min Son's South Korea continue their qualifying campaign for the 2022 FIFA World Cup with two matches, including a trip to North Korea, while Erik Lamela returns to the Argentina squad for the first time since November, 2018, joining Juan Foyth in the ranks ahead of friendly matches against Germany and Ecuador.

Elsewhere, there's a first call-up to the England Under-21s squad for young goalkeeper Brandon Austin, while Academy midfielder Jamie Bowden has been called up by the Republic of Ireland’s youth set-up for the first time, joining their Under-19s.

Here’s the full list of international action involving our players over the next two weeks (all kick-off times are UK)...

Wednesday 9 October

Juan Foyth and Erik Lamela - Argentina away friendly against Germany - kick-off 7.45pm
Paris Maghoma - England Under-19s Marbella International Cup match against France in Spain - kick-off 4pm
Maximus Tainio - Finland Under-19s home friendly against Iceland - kick-off 8.30pm

Thursday 10 October

Heung-Min Son - South Korea home 2022 FIFA World Cup qualifier against Sri Lanka - kick-off 12pm
Toby Alderweireld and Jan Vertonghen - Belgium home Euro 2020 qualifier against San Marino - kick-off 7.45pm
Ben Davies - Wales away Euro 2020 qualifier against Slovakia - kick-off 7.45pm
Anthony Georgiou - Cyprus away Euro 2020 qualifier against Kazakhstan - kick-off 3pm
Troy Parrott - Republic of Ireland Under-21s home European Under-21 Championship qualifier against Italy - kick-off 8.05pm
Jack Roles - Cyprus Under-21s home friendly against Doxa Katokopias FC
Jack Clarke and Japhet Tanganga - England Under-20s away friendly against Italy - kick-off 1pm

Friday 11 October

Harry Kane, Danny Rose and Harry Winks - England away Euro 2020 qualifier against Czech Republic - kick-off 7.45pm
Tanguy Ndombele and Moussa Sissoko - France away Euro 2020 qualifier against Iceland - kick-off 7.45pm
Brandon Austin and Oliver Skipp - England Under-21s away friendly against Slovenia - kick-off 5pm
Jamie Bowden - Republic of Ireland Under-19s home friendly against Denmark - kick-off 7.30pm

Saturday 12 October

Christian Eriksen - Denmark home Euro 2020 qualifier against Switzerland - kick-off 5pm
Davinson Sanchez - Colombia friendly against Chile in Spain - kick-off 5pm
Paris Maghoma - England Under-19s Marbella International Cup match against Belgium in Spain - kick-off 3pm

Sunday 13 October

Toby Alderweireld and Jan Vertonghen - Belgium away Euro 2020 qualifier against Kazakhstan - kick-off 2pm
Juan Foyth and Erik Lamela - Argentina friendly against Ecuador in Spain - kick-off 3pm
Ben Davies - Wales home Euro 2020 qualifier against Croatia - kick-off 7.45pm
Victor Wanyama - Kenya home friendly against Mozambique - kick-off 2pm
Serge Aurier - Ivory Coast friendly against DR Congo in France - kick-off 6pm
Anthony Georgiou - Cyprus home Euro 2020 qualifier against Russia - kick-off 5pm
Maximus Tainio - Finland Under-19s home friendly against Sweden - kick-off 4pm

Monday 14 October

Harry Kane, Danny Rose and Harry Winks - England away Euro 2020 qualifier against Bulgaria - kick-off 7.45pm
Tanguy Ndombele and Moussa Sissoko - France home Euro 2020 qualifier against Turkey - kick-off 7.45pm
Jack Clarke and Japhet Tanganga - England Under-20s home friendly against Czech Republic - kick-off 7pm
Jamie Bowden - Republic of Ireland Under-19s home friendly against Denmark - kick-off 1pm

Tuesday 15 October

Heung-Min Son - South Korea away 2022 FIFA World Cup qualifier against North Korea - kick-off 9.30am
Christian Eriksen - Denmark home friendly against Luxembourg - kick-off 6pm
Davinson Sanchez - Colombia friendly against Algeria in France - kick-off 8pm
Brandon Austin and Oliver Skipp - England Under-21s home European Under-21 Championship qualifier against Austria - kick-off 7.45pm
Troy Parrott - Republic of Ireland Under-21s away European Under-21 Championship qualifier against Iceland - kick-off 4pm
Jack Roles - Cyprus Under-21s home European Under-21 Championship qualifier against Belarus - kick-off 1.30pm