Are you lost? See if these links help.

Social Channels

EnglishEnglish
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Snapchat
  • Dugout
Korean한국어
  • Korean
Chinese中文
  • Weibo
  • WeChat
  • Douyin
IndonesianIndonesian
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
MalaysianMalaysian
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
PortuguesePortuguese
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
SpanishSpanish
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
ThaiThai
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Indianभारतीय
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Sites & Languages

#EuropaConferenceLeague #Matches

Europa Conference League play-off round draw completed

Mon 02 August 2021, 13:36|Tottenham Hotspur

We have been drawn against either FC Paços de Ferreira of Portugal or Larne of Northern Ireland in the play-off round of the inaugural UEFA Europa Conference League.

The draw for the new third-tier European competition took place today (Monday 2 August) and paired us with the winners of the third qualifying round tie between the two sides.

Paços de Ferreira were fifth in Portugal last season, while Larne finished fourth in Northern Ireland.

Similar to the Europa League, matches in the new competition will take place on Thursday evenings.

Play-off round ties will be played over two legs on Thursday 19 and Thursday 26 August.

Here’s the play-off round draw in full…

Champions path

Mura (SVN) / Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) vs Prishtina (KOS) / Bodø/Glimt (NOR)
Neftçi (AZE) / HJK Helsinki (FIN) vs Maccabi Haifa (ISR) / HB Tórshavn (FRO)
Omonoia (CYP) / Flora Tallinn (EST) vs Shamrock Rovers (IRL) / Teuta (ALB)
Riga (LVA) / Hibernians (MLT) vs Lincoln Red Imps (GIB) / Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Linfield (NIR) / Fola Esch (LUX) vs Kairat Almaty (KAZ) / Alashkert (ARM)

Main path

AEL Limassol (CYP) / Qarabağ (AZE) vs Breidablik (ISL) / Aberdeen (SCO)
Újpest (HUN) / Basel (SUI) vs Čukarički (SRB) / Hammarby (SWE)
TNS (WAL) / Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) vs CSKA-Sofia (BUL) / Osijek (CRO)
Paços de Ferreira (POR) / Larne (NIR) vs Tottenham (ENG)

Stade Rennais (FRA) vs Rosenborg (NOR) / Domžale (SVN)
Laç (ALB) / Anderlecht (BEL) vs Vitesse (NED) / Dundalk (IRL)
Vojvodina (SRB) / LASK (AUT) vs Galatasaray (TUR) / St Johnstone (SCO)
Kolos Kovalivka (UKR) / Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ) vs Spartak Trnava (SVK) / Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)

Bohemian (IRL) / PAOK (GRE) vs Hibernian (SCO) / HNK Rijeka (CRO)
KuPS Kuopio (FIN) / Astana (KAZ) vs Union Berlin (GER)
Luzern (SUI) / Feyenoord (NED) vs Elfsborg (SWE) / Velež (BIH)
Raków Czestochowa (POL) / Rubin (RUS) vs RFS (LVA) / Gent (BEL)

Dinamo Batumi (GEO) / Sivasspor (TUR) vs Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL) / Copenhagen (DEN)
Santa Clara (POR) / Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) vs Sochi (RUS) / Partizan (SRB)
Trabzonspor (TUR) / Molde (NOR) vs Roma (ITA)
Śląsk Wrocław (POL) / Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) vs Rapid Wien (AUT) / Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
Jablonec (CZE) / Celtic (SCO) vs Tobol Kostanay (KAZ) / MŠK Žilina (SVK)