Are you lost? See if these links help.

Social Channels

EnglishEnglish
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Snapchat
  • Dugout
Korean한국어
  • Korean
Chinese中文
  • Weibo
  • WeChat
  • Douyin
IndonesianIndonesian
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
MalaysianMalaysian
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
PortuguesePortuguese
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
SpanishSpanish
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
ThaiThai
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Indianभारतीय
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Sites & Languages

#U18 #Matches

Aldershot or Ipswich in FA Youth Cup

Tue 16 November 2021, 14:10|Tottenham Hotspur

Our Under-18s have been drawn at home to either Aldershot Town or Ipswich Town in the third round of the FA Youth Cup.

We enter the competition at this stage, along with the youth teams of other clubs from the Premier League and Championship.

The draw took place today (Tuesday 16 November) and pitted us against the winners of the second round clash between Aldershot and Ipswich, which takes place on Thursday of this week.

Third round ties must be played by Saturday 11 December. Full details of our confirmed fixture will be announced in due course.

FA Youth Cup third round draw in full

1 Plymouth Argyle or MK Dons v Brighton & Hove Albion
2 West Bromwich Albion v Doncaster Rovers or Rotherham United
3 Accrington Stanley or Bolton Wanderers v Swansea City
4 Queens Park Rangers v Bradford City or Oldham Athletic
5 Rugby Town or Morecambe v Cheltenham Town or Portsmouth
6 Cambridge United v Reading City or Oxford United
7 Manchester United v Scunthorpe United or Guiseley
8 Forest Green Rovers or Bromley v Reading
9 Cardiff City v Watford
10 Swindon Town or Colchester United v Arsenal
11 Liverpool v Fleetwood Town
12 Birmingham City v Blackburn Rovers
13 Nottingham Forest v Bristol City
14 Wolverhampton Wanderers v Salford City
15 Northampton Town or Stockport County v Charlton Athletic or AFC Wimbledon
16 Aston Villa v Leicester City
17 Burnley v Luton Town
18 Stevenage or Sutton United v Preston North End
19 Exeter City v AFC Bournemouth
20 Barnsley v Crystal Palace
21 Everton v Fulham
22 Crewe Alexandra v Hull City
23 Sheffield United v Millwall
24 West Ham United v Newcastle United
25 Middlesbrough v Manchester City
26 Derby County v Peterborough United
27 Blackpool v Huddersfield Town
28 Norwich City v Stoke City
29 Tottenham Hotspur v Aldershot Town or Ipswich Town
30 Southampton v Aylestone Park or Sheffield Wednesday
31 Coventry City v Leeds United
32 Chelsea v Leyton Orient or Newport County