Accessibility

Are you lost? See if these links help.

Social Channels

EnglishEnglish
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Snapchat
  • Dugout
Korean한국어
  • Korean
Chinese中文
  • Weibo
  • WeChat
  • Douyin
IndonesianIndonesian
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
MalaysianMalaysian
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
PortuguesePortuguese
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
SpanishSpanish
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
ThaiThai
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Indianभारतीय
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Sites & Languages

#International #Matches

November international fixtures for our players

Mon 11 November 2019, 16:55|Tottenham Hotspur

The group stage of Euro 2020 qualifying comes to a head over the next fortnight, with a number of our players involved.

We have representation in the England, Wales, Denmark and Republic of Ireland squads as they look to get over the line and book a place at next summer's finals. Belgium, with Toby Alderweireld in their squad, have already qualified. Jan Vertonghen misses out for them over his recent hamstring problem.

Among the European call-ups, there's a place in the final Republic of Ireland squad for the first time for 17-year-old striker Troy Parrott, who could come up against Christian Eriksen when the Republic host Denmark next Monday.

Elsewhere, Heung-Min Son's South Korea continue their qualification campaign for the 2022 FIFA World Cup while Serge Aurier and Victor Wanyama are vying for spots at the Africa Cup of Nations with Ivory Coast and Kenya respectively. Some of our players representing South American nations also have friendly matches on the agenda.

Here’s the full list of international action involving our players over the next two weeks (all kick-off times are UK)...

Wednesday 13 November

Jamie Bowden - Republic of Ireland Under-19s European Under-19 Championship qualifier against Switzerland in Austria - kick-off 10am
Paris Maghoma - England Under-19s European Under-19 Championship qualifier against Luxembourg in Macedonia - kick-off 12pm
Maximus Tainio - Finland Under-19s European Under-19 Championship qualifier against Denmark in Denmark - kick-off 6pm

Thursday 14 November

Heung-Min Son - South Korea away FIFA 2022 World Cup qualifier against Lebanon - kick-off 1pm
Harry Kane, Danny Rose and Harry Winks - England home Euro 2020 qualifier against Montenegro - kick-off 7.45pm
Tanguy Ndombele and Moussa Sissoko - France home Euro 2020 qualifier against Moldova - kick-off 7.45pm
Victor Wanyama - Kenya away Africa Cup of Nations qualifier against Egypt - kick-off 4pm
Troy Parrott - Republic of Ireland home friendly against New Zealand - kick-off 7.45pm
Japhet Tanganga and Jack Clarke - England Under-20s away friendly against Portugal - kick-off 3pm
Dennis Cirkin - England Under-18s tournament match against Russia in Spain - kick-off 2pm

Friday 15 November

Davinson Sanchez - Colombia friendly against Peru in Florida - kick-off 1.30am
Christian Eriksen - Denmark home Euro 2020 qualifier against Gibraltar - kick-off 7.45pm
Juan Foyth and Giovani Lo Celso - Argentina friendly against Brazil in Saudi Arabia - kick-off 5pm
Brandon Austin, Ryan Sessegnon and Oliver Skipp - England Under-21s away European Under-21 Championship qualifier against Albania - kick-off 6pm

Saturday 16 November

Toby Alderweireld - Belgium away Euro 2020 qualifier against Russia - kick-off 5pm
Serge Aurier - Ivory Coast home Africa Cup of Nations qualifier against Niger - kick-off 7pm
Ben Davies - Wales away Euro 2020 qualifier against Azerbaijan - kick-off 5pm
Jamie Bowden - Republic of Ireland Under-19s European Under-19 Championship qualifier against Gibraltar in Austria - kick-off 12pm
Paris Maghoma - England Under-19s European Under-19 Championship qualifier against Macedonia in Macedonia - kick-off 12pm
Maximus Tainio - Finland Under-19s European Under-19 Championship qualifier against France in Denmark - kick-off 12pm
Dennis Cirkin - England Under-18s tournament match against Norway in Spain - kick-off 2pm

Sunday 17 November

Harry Kane, Danny Rose and Harry Winks - England away Euro 2020 qualifier against Kosovo - kick-off 5pm
Tanguy Ndombele and Moussa Sissoko - France away Euro 2020 qualifier against Albania - kick-off 7.45pm

Monday 18 November

Victor Wanyama - Kenya home Africa Cup of Nations qualifier against Togo - kick-off 4pm
Troy Parrott / Christian Eriksen - Republic of Ireland home Euro 2020 qualifier against Denmark - kick-off 7.45pm
Juan Foyth and Giovani Lo Celso - Argentina friendly against Uruguay in Israel - kick-off 7.15pm
Dennis Cirkin - England Under-18s tournament match against Czech Republic in Spain - kick-off 2pm

Tuesday 19 November

Serge Aurier - Ivory Coast away Africa Cup of Nations qualifier against Ethiopia - kick-off 1pm
Heung-Min Son - South Korea friendly against Brazil in Abu Dhabi - kick-off 1.30pm
Toby Alderweireld - Belgium home Euro 2020 qualifier against Cyprus - kick-off 7.45pm
Ben Davies - Wales home Euro 2020 qualifier against Hungary - kick-off 7.45pm
Brandon Austin, Ryan Sessegnon and Oliver Skipp - England Under-21s away friendly against the Netherlands - kick-off 5.30pm
Japhet Tanganga and Jack Clarke - England Under-20s home friendly against Iceland - kick-off 7pm
Jamie Bowden - Republic of Ireland Under-19s European Under-19 Championship qualifier against Austria in Austria - kick-off 1.30pm
Paris Maghoma - England Under-19s European Under-19 Championship qualifier against Bosnia & Herzegovina in Macedonia - kick-off 12pm
Maximus Tainio - Finland Under-19s European Under-19 Championship qualifier against Faroe Islands in Denmark - kick-off 1pm

Wednesday 20 November

Davinson Sanchez - Colombia friendly against Ecuador in New Jersey - kick-off 1am