Skip to main content

HONOURS LIST

Posted on 7 July 2004  - 12:00

Tottenham Hotspur (Spurs) Football Club is located in North London. The club is also known as Spurs. Tottenham's home ground is White Hart Lane. The club motto is Audere est Facere (To dare is to do).

FIRST TEAM
Football League Champions 1950-51, 1960-61.
F.A. Cup Winners 1900-01, 1920-21, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1966-67, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1990-91.
Football League Cup Winners 1970-71, 1972-73, 1998-99
European Cup-Winners' Cup Winners 1962-63.
UEFA Cup Winners 1971-72, 1983-84.
Football League Division Two Champions 1919-20, 1949-50.
Southern League Champions 1899-1900.
Western League Champions 1903-04.
London League Premier Division Champions 1902-03.
Football League South 'C' Division Champions 1939-40.
Football League South Champions 1943-44, 1944-45.
Southern District Charity Cup Winners 1901-02, 1904-05 (joint), 1906-07.
London Challenge Cup Winners 1910-11, 1928-29.
F.A.Charity Shield Winners 1920-21, 1951-52, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1967-68 (joint), 1981-82 (joint), 1991-92 (joint).
Dewar Shield Winners 1901-02, 1933-34, 1934-35.
Anglo-Italian League Cup-Winners 1971-72.
Norwich Charity Cup Winners 1919-20.
Norwich Hospital Charity Cup Winners 1946-47,
1949-50 (joint).
Ipswich Hospital Charity Cup Winners 1951-52 (joint).
Costa Del Sol Tournament Winners 1965, 1966.
Nolia Cup (Sweden) Winners 1977.
Japan Cup Winners 1979.
Sun International Challenge Trophy (Swaziland) Winners 1983.
RESERVE TEAM
London Football Combination Champions 1919-20, 1921-22, 1925-26, 1952-53, 1955-56, 1956-57,
1961-62, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68,
1970-71, 1971-72, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1986-87,
1987-88, 1988-89, 1994-95.
Football Combination Cup Winners 1966-67 (joint), 1996-97.
London League Champions 1898-99.
London League First Division Champions 1902-03.
South Eastern League Champions 1901-02, 1902-03, 1904-05, 1910-11.
London Challenge Cup Winners 1936-37, 1947-48, 1958-59, 1963-64, 1970-71, 1973-74.
Peterborough Infirmary Charity Cup Winners 1926.
Studio Ten Challenge Trophy Winners 1992.
Transpennine Express Trophy Winners 1993.
Ryedale Trophy Winners 1994.
Shepherd Trophy & East Coast Soccer Festival Winners 1996.
'A' TEAM
Eastern Counties League Champions 1949-50, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62.
Eastern Counties League Cup Winners 1948-49,
1958-59.
East Anglian Cup Winners 1949-50, 1957-58.
London Mid-Week League Champions 1956-57.
Metropolitan League Champions 1966-67.
Metropolitan League Autumn Shield Winners 1968-69.
'B' TEAM
Metropolitan & District League Challenge Cup Winners 1951-52, 1963-64, 1964-65.
Sudbury & Suffolk Charity Cup Winners 1953-54, 1954-55.
YOUTH TEAM
F.A. Youth Cup Winners 1969-70, 1973-74, 1989-90.
South East Counties Senior League/Division One Champions 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1978-79,
1980-81, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89,
1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95.
South East Counties Senior League/League Cup Winners 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1990-91 (joint), 1991-92, 1992-93, 1995-96, 1996-97.
Southern Junior Floodlit Cup Winners 1964-65 (joint), 1969-70, 1989-90, 1991-92.
London F.A. Youth Challenge Cup Winners 1946-47, 1948-49, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1967-68, 1969-70,
1970-71, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1976-77.
International Youth Tournaments;
1959 Rotterdam, 1960 Berrenrath, 1965 The Hague, 1966 Bremen, 1971 Rotterdam, 1972 Rotterdam, 1974 Rotterdam, 1975 Geneva, 1976 Brussels, 1987 Dusseldorf, 1991 Bellinzona, 1994 Ostrach, 1999 Berne.
JUNIOR TEAM
South East Counties Junior League Champions 1964-65, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1974-75.
South East Counties Junior League Cup Winners
1965-66, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1974-75, 1975-76,
1977-78, 1980-81.
London F.A. Winchester Cup Winners 1950-51, 1951-52, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1964-65.
John Ullman Cup Winners 1987-88,1989-90.
International Youth Tournaments;
1990 Northern Ireland Milk Cup, 1991 Wettingen, 1992 Wettingen, 1996 Northern Ireland Milk Cup.